List of the European Society for Surgery of the Shoulder and Elbow's committees

Commitees organization and people

Executive Committee

President:

  • Mehmet Demirhan (Turkey)

Vice President

  • Emilio Calvo (Spain)

Treasurer:

  • Anders Ekelund (Sweden)

General Secretary:

  • Philippe Collin (France)

Members:

  • Mario Borroni (Italy)
  • Alexandre Lädermann (Switzerland)
  • Pierre Mansat (France)
  • Paolo Paladini (Italy)
  • Nicole Pouliart (Belgium)
  • Markus Scheibel (Germany)
  • Istvan Szabo (Hungary)
  • Carlos Torrens (Spain)
  • Roger Van Riet (Belgium)
  • Joanna Walecka (Poland)

Secec Secretary:

  • Sylvie Noel (France)


Eastern European Support Committee

Chairman:

  • Istvan Szabo (Hungary)

Members:

  • Ali Ersen (Turkey)
  • Evgeniy Goncharov (Russia)
  • Thilo Patzer (Germany)
  • Tadija Petrovic (Croatia)
  • Vladimir Senekovic (Slovenia)

Education Committee

Chairman:

  • Paolo Paladini (Italy)

Members:

  • Gregory Cunningham (Switzerland)
  • Robert Hudek (Germany)
  • Nuno Sevivas (Portugal)
  • Alberto Schneeberger (Switzerland)
  • Gabor Skalizcki (Hungary)

Health Care Delivery Committee

Chairman:

  • Roger Van Riet (Belgium)

Members:

  • Marco Conti (Italy)
  • Raffaele Garofalo (Italy)
  • Frieder Mauch (Germany)
  • Lionel Neyton (France)

Junior Committee

Chairman:

  • Joanna Walecka

Members:

  • Michael Künzler (Switzerland)
  • Matthis Jacxsens (Belgium)
  • Natalia Martinez Catalan (Spain)
  • Marko Nabergoj (Slovenia)


Membership Committee

Chairman:

  • Alexandre Lädermann (Switzerland)

Members:

  • Nicolas Bonnevialle (France)
  • Christian Gerhardt (Germany)
  • Giuseppe Sforza (United Kingdom)
  • Christoph Spormann (Switzerland)

Program Committee

Chairman:

  • Philippe Collin (France)

Members:

  • Mario Borroni (Italy)
  • Mehmet Demirtas (Turkey)
  • Stefan Greiner (Germany)
  • Przemislaw Lubiatovski (Poland)
  • Fernando Santana (Spain)
  • Cecile Piene Schroder (Norway)

Qualification Committee

Chairman:

  • Markus Scheibel (Germany)

Members:

  • Filippo Castoldi (Italy)
  • Raul Barco (Spain)
  • Ruth Delaney (Ireland)
  • Harry Georgousis (Greece)
  • Patric Raiss (Germany)
  • Marco Sarmiento (Portugal)
  • Marta Slezak (Poland)
  • Olivier Verborgt (Belgium)

Registry Committee

Chairman:

  • Carlos Torrens (Spain)

Members:

  • Lijkele Beimers (Netherlands)
  • Luc Favard (France)
  • Jeppe Rasmussen (Denmark)
  • Jonathan Rees (United Kingdom)
  • Bjorn Salomonsson (Sweden)

Research and Development Committee

Chairman:

  • Nicole Pouliart (Belgium)

Members:

  • Ville Aarimaa (Finland)
  • Tjarco Alta (Netherland)
  • Sven Lichtenberg (Germany)
  • Xavier Ohl (France)

Website Committee

Chairman:

  • Mario Borroni (Italy)

Webmaster:

  • Lorant Bardocz (Hungary)

Members:

  • Olgar Birsel (Turkey)
  • Giacomo Delle Rose (Italy)
  • Michal Harasymczuk (Poland)
  • Philip Moroder (Germany)