List of the European Society for Surgery of the Shoulder and Elbow's committees

Commitees organization and people

Executive Committee

President

  • Philippe Collin (France)

Past President:

  • Emilio Calvo (Spain)

Treasurer:

  • Lionel Neyton (France)

General Secretary:

  • Mario Borroni (Italy)

Members:

  • Philipp Moroder (Switzerland)
  • Olivier Verborgt (Belgium)
  • Pierre Mansat (France)
  • Paolo Paladini (Italy)
  • Samuel Antuna (Spain)
  • Patric Raiss (Germany)
  • Ali Ersen (Turkey)
  • Jeppe Rasmussen (Denmark)
  • Tjarco Alta (Netherlands)
  • Joanna Walecka (Poland)

Secec Secretary:

  • Sylvie Noel (France)


Eastern European Support Committee

Chairman:

  • Ali Ersen (Turkey)

Members:

  • Bartolomiej Kordasiewicz (Poland)
  • Bohdan Zembytskyi (Ukrain)
  • Zinnon Kokkalis (Greece)
  • Maria Shiryaeva (Russia)

Education Committee

Chairman:

  • Paolo Paladini (Italy)

Members:

  • Ata Can Atalar (Turkey)
  • Gregory Cunningham (Switzerland)
  • Nuno Sevivas (Portugal)
  • Davide Cucchi (Italy)
  • Gabor Skalizcki (Hungary)

Health Care Delivery Committee

Chairman:

  • Tjarco Alta (Netherlands)

Members:

  • Angelo Di Giunta (Italy)
  • Ingrid Hultenheim (Sweden)
  • Christian Jung (Switzerland)
  • Jagwant Singh (United Kingdom)

Junior Committee

Chairman:

  • Joanna Walecka (Poland)

Members:

  • Michael Künzler (Switzerland)
  • Matthis Jacxsens (Belgium)
  • Natalia Martinez Catalan (Spain)
  • Marko Nabergoj (Slovenia)
  • Marvin Minkus (Germany)
  • Riccardo Ranieri (Italy)
  • Martin Sebastien Lappen (Germany)
  • Juan Aguilar Gonzalez (Spain)


Membership Committee

Chairman:

  • Olivier Verborgt (Belgium)

Members:

  • Tim Saier (Germany)
  • Andreas Leonidou (Greece)
  • Kirsten Lundgreen (Norway)
  • Christoph Spormann (Switzerland)

Program Committee

Chairman:

  • Mario Borroni (Italy)

Members:

  • Paolo Arrigoni (Italy)
  • Berte Boe (Norway)
  • Thibault Lafosse (France)
  • David Haeni (Switzerland)

Qualification Committee

Chairman:

  • Patric Raiss (Germany)

Task Force: Raul Barco (Spain), Ruth Delaney (Ireland), Marta Slezak (Poland)

Members:

  • Filippo Castoldi (Italy)
  • Olga Savvidou (Greece)
  • Kilian Wegmann (Germany)
  • Matthew Ricks (United Kingdom)
  • Alexander van Tongel (Belgium)
  • Manuel Ribeiro (Portugal)
  • Roman Brzoska (Poland)
  • Hannan Mullett (Ireland)

Registry Committee

Chairman:

  • Jeppe Rasmussen (Denmark)

Members:

  • Rui Claro (Portugal)
  • Eoghan Hurley (Ireland)
  • Ann Karelse (Netherlands)
  • Petra Magosh (Germany)
  • Olivier Schoierer (Germany)

Research and Development Committee

Chairman:

  • Samuel Antuna (Spain)

Members:

  • Filip Verhagen (Belgium)
  • Marc Olivier Gauci (France)
  • Mirco Sgroi (Germany)
  • Maria Valencia (Spain)

Website Committee

Chairman:

  • Philipp Moroder (Switzerland)

Webmaster:

  • Lorant Bardocz (Hungary)

Social Media Account Manager:

  • Michal Harasymczuk (Poland)

Members:

  • Olgar Birsel (Turkey)
  • Giacomo Delle Rose (Italy)


Cookie Policy